Recipients (2016)

Accounting Student Educational Support Fund

LokKam Ho, Jared Morales, Doanh Nguyen, Derek Yang

AFWA-Cheigh-Luke Endowed Scholarship

San Boi Thi

Association of Government Accountants of Hawai‘i Endowed Scholarship Fund

Paul-David Edra, Brandon Miyashiro

Roland Casamina and House of Finance, Inc. Endowed Scholarship

Pamela Abella, Janesen Roderigo

T.C. and Angeli Chan Endowed Scholarship Fund

Yu Fan, Li Wang

Chew Jay Family Endowed Scholarship Fund

Debbie Ababa, Cherie Ishihara

Stanley and Sandy Lee Chin Endowed Scholarship Fund

Chase Tateyama

Dennis Ching Memorial/First Interstate Bank Foundation Program

Nathan Choy, Christopher Elledge, Justin Francisco, Samuel Hodges, Julio Landivar, Albert Lau, Cindy Nawilis, Trevor Oishi, Sarah Park, Robert Saito, Ryan Trujillo, Li Wang, Tyler Yamauchi, Kailee Yogi

Dr. N. H. Paul Chung Scholarship Endowment

To be awarded Spring 2017

Paul Chung Scholarship Endowment

To be awarded Spring 2017

The City Mill Company, Ltd. / C.K. Ai Foundation Scholarship

Michelle Kanemitsu, Renee Sauceda

CW Associates, CPAs Scholarship

Seline Nichols, Christopher O’Brien

Deloitte & Touche Scholarship Endowment Fund

Christina Amundsen, Danny Nguyen

Robert L. Dove, Jr. Endowed Scholarship for Insurance Excellence - Sponsored by HEMIC

Deidra Iseri-Pama, Vanessa Panetta

Florence Hutson Driskel Endowed Scholarship Fund

To be awarded Spring and Summer 2017

Darleen Morioka Dyer Scholarship Endowment

Kirk Wei

Enterprise Rent-A-Car Foundation Shidler Scholarship Fund

Megan Tabata

Ernst & Young LLP Accounting Scholarship

Zachary Loo

Vance Fawcett Scholarship

Yin Chan, Michelle Kanemitsu, Yuka Sakata

Financial Executives International - Hawai‘i Chapter Endowed Scholarship

Debbie Ababa

Financial Planning Association of Hawaii Scholarship

Greg Matsuura

First Insurance Company of Hawaii Endowed Scholarship for Excellence

Shari Tamashiro, Romin Valdez

The Oscar and Rosetta Fish Fund for Excellence

Dustin Borromeo, Tate Castillo, Nicolas Grigsby, Alissa Kelly, Nicole Oka, Alexis Panoncillo, Mia Porter, Stefen Rasay, Kelli Sunabe, Kirk Wei, Matthew Yoshioka

Eddie Flores, Jr. & Elaine Flores Endowed Scholarship

Ingrid Adams, Chantelle Agag, Anthonoy Aguirre, Tianna Arrell, Jodi Backman, CaSandra Bastasini, Asialei Batungbacal, Adam Bedrossian, Elizabeth Carufel, Ian Chow-Ise, Sean Costa, Leah Creamer, Amber Damaso, Ashley Doubledee, Michaela Fitzgerald, Jamie Foster, Zachary Hild, Connor Jose, Marissa Miyashiro, Alexa Nucum, Abigail Olipani, Noah Sakatani, Morgan Satterthwaite, Jacob Sniffin, Anolani Viloria, Erica Vinluan, Brenna Wilcken, Tyler Yamanouchi, Travis Yonemura

Freeman Foundation Asian Fellowship Program

Jonathan Abuan, Amanda Anderson, Charles Bowen, Adrian Catalan, Denalee Choy, Kyle DelCarmen, John Doyle, Mario Hall, Kimberly Hyacinthe, Jori-Anne Jasper, Brittany Johnston, Derrick Lajola, Wenyi Lau, Danny Limon, Meredith Mawhar, Caitlin Moon, Christopher O’Brien, Trevor Oishi, Alice Sharp, Jill Sur

Freeman Foundation Asian Study Abroad Program

Bryce Au, Ricky Cheung, Kayla Ferrer, Maggie Hinshaw, Jeremy Jimenez, Kristi Kataoka, Cali Kinimaka, Wenyi Lau, Helen Law, Alisa Lee, Stefani Lew, Minyan Li, Ya Li “Alice” Li, Brenda Ly, Ivan Ng, Miyu Ogawa, Elizabeth Quach, Wenrui Sun, Kara Tanaka, Leslie Wong, Matthew Yoshioka

Fujii and Rodriguez Endowed Scholarship Fund

Alyssa Ching, Kennie Giang, Steffan Herschend, Samantha Lee, Qiu Liang, Brandon Miyashiro, Hayoung Yu

Candes Meijide Gentry Endowed Scholarship

Shiraz Dole

Hau Hee & J.M. Chew Family Endowed Scholarship

Nanea Maxey

Hawaii Accounting Education Foundation Scholarship Fund

Tonia de Lima

Hawaii Association of Public Accountants O‘ahu Chapter Endowed Scholarship

Kayla Shimoda

Hawaii Business Magazine Endowed Scholarship

Kira Dodson

Hawaii Society of Certified Public Accountants Scholarship

Paula Mao-Tamasese

Hawaiiana Management Company Dick Gourley Scholarship Fund

Ian Ho

The Thomas W.S. Hee Memorial Scholarship Fund at the Shidler College of Business

Michelle Pham

Ralph C. Hook Endowment Fund

Kristi Fukushima

Ralph and Joyce Hook, Jr. Endowed Scholarship Fund

Nanea Maxey, Renee Sauceda

Ralph S. Inouye Co., LTD Endowment in Honor of Professor K. K. Seo

Justin Barnes

Institute of Internal Auditors - Hawai‘i Chapter Scholarship

Peishan He, Christopher O’Brien

William R. Johnson, Jr. Study Abroad Endowment

Cody Alexander, Thomas Blanco, Jheanelle Garvida, Sanghun “Bruce” Ham, Alissa Kelly, Emma Moore, Sarah Park

Leonard and Rebecca Kamp Endowed Scholarship

Derrick Lajola

Randy Karns Memorial Scholarship Endowment in Accountancy

Royce Yamamoto

KPMG LLP Scholarship for Accounting Excellence

Alexa Perez, Chase Tateyama, Royce Yamamoto

Lam Family Endowed Scholarship

Peishan He

Daniel B. T. & Evelyn Y. Q. Lau Shidler Graduate Fellowship Endowment

Samuel Hodges

Terry Lee Scholarship for Excellence

Jaclyn Agena, Sebastian Arnes, Maurice Berbano, Noah Calio, Jamie Ikeda, Hana Kimura, Brittany Lieu, Braden Shimamoto

Robert H. Y. Leong & Company Endowed Scholarship

Sarah Imanaka, Annie Liang, Datson Nguyen, Tiana Oki

May and Richard Leung Endowed Scholarship Fund

Yu Fan, Yaxin Tao, Li Wang, Yamin Zhao

Masters of Accounting Endowed Scholarship Fund

Jane Lai

Todd Kiyo Matsuda Endowed Scholarship

Sabrina Stegman

Maui Alumni Business Scholarship

Mark Hipolito

MBA Achievement Scholarship

Amanda Anderson, Charles Bowen, Kyle DelCarmen, Desmond Delce, Derek Desai, Claudia Donahue, Christopher Elledge, Michael Gallagher, Dannah Gonzales, Mario Hall, Kimberly Hyacinthe, Christopher Iwamura, Assaf Karmon, Kendall Kunitake, Chyloe Marie Leon Guerrero, David McCleary, Akira Nishibayashi, Cheyne Okawa, Timothy Roy, Reed Sakamoto, Everett Spencer, Li Wang, Derek Woodruff

Barbara McKeever Scholarship Fund

Matthew Oba

The Marian Miccio Memorial Scholarship Fund

Jamie Hamamoto, Audrey Kangas

MIS Career Choice Scholarship

Katherine Dudoit, Ruth Enriquez, Kirk Wei

Dr. Irene Takei Miura Scholarship Endowment in Business

Mark Hipolito

Grace Mizuko Miyawaki Endowed Scholarship in Memory of Jitsuo and Sawa Doi Miyawaki

Yin Chan

Jack and Zelie Myers Endowed Scholarship Fund

Taisuke Okada, Travis Yonemura

N&K CPAs, Inc. Endowed Scholarship for Accounting Excellence

Youling Chi

Hideo Noguchi International Scholarship Fund in the Center for Japanese Global Investment & Finance

Lorren Chun, Jin Huang

Ohana Foster Foundation Endowed Scholarship Fund

Jan Acob, Bristy-Ann Agu

Sandra T. Ohara Scholarship Honoring Phyllis Kawano Aoki

Kai Galli, Timothy Lee

Patrick Oki Endowed Scholarship Fund for Beta Alpha Psi

Paul-David Edra

The Hisaji Onoye Endowed Scholarship Fund

Charanne Bonilla, Aaron Bumanglag, Ricky Cheung, Desmond Delce, Jhoana Delos Reyes, Rikki Ignacio, Keahonui Kam, Kristina Kokame, Matthew Oba, Alexa Perez, Jordan Sakumoto

Michael & Judy Pietsch Endowed Study Abroad Scholarship

Thijs Peekstok

C. Dudley Pratt, Jr. Endowed Scholarship

Ryan Matsumoto

Sales & Marketing Executives International Honolulu Memorial Scholarship in Honor of Stephanie Lee Uyeda

Kirk Wei

Saltchuck Hawaii Companies Scholarship Fund for the Distance Learning EMBA Program

Juniper Adler, Juno Apalla, Austin Awana, Eileen Cheng, Thomas Grimmel, Julie Hew, Ann Inouye, Roen Ornellas, Kerith Pocock, Kimberly Pua, Mandy Saito

Shidler College of Business Alumni Association Endowed Scholarship Fund

Joshua Akau, Jillian Anderson, Jillian Tess Anderson, Keng Chao, Kaytee Ching, Wonjin Cho, Will Cockett, Marcus Dunn, Karli Fukushima, Adam Guzman, Yuan Hsu, Kelsey Katayama, Shanel Kinoshita, Alexus Kunimoto, Tammy Lei, Chase Nakamura,Yingyin Pang, Corina Quach, Matthew Spencer, Rachel Yasunaga

Shidler College of Business Endowed Scholarship for Future Leaders

James Chung

Shidler College of Business General Scholarships and Awards

Tiffany Alfaro, Antoni Catalan, Anna Chen, Dakota Chun, Dylan Cotton, Jasmine Curl, Hannah Domingo, Ashley Ganti, Sean Garcia, Royce Gist, Jamie Hamamoto, Linda Ho, Nikki Huntington, Michael Jitchaku, Audrey Kangas, Aliyah Kemp, Moana Kimura, Siobahn Lawson, Yi-Hui Lin, Amanda Lui, Shanon Mau, Jared Miyashiro, Shelby Nakata, Celina Ng, Annie Nguyen, Khanh Nguyen, Michelle Nishimoto, Caitlin Nishimura, Courtney Ouansafi, Haley Palmer, Sarah Park, Tenaya Parmenter, Michelle Pham, Toni Marie Reyes, Brett Rosenmeier, Brielle Rushing, Brandon Sandoval, Sydney Scarrow, Kristian Schenk, Cullen Slavens, Lin Song, Ceslie Uno, Riley Wallis, Reyn Watanabe, Danielle Weyenberg, Jenna Williams, Cheng Wong, Connie Wong, Erin Wong, Meika Yada, Breelyn Yamada, Travis Yonemura, Vivian Zhang, Priscilla Zheng, Yan Zhu

Ulrike and Toufiq Siddiqi Student Travel Endowment

Desiree Sumaoang

John & Lorraine Stringfellow Scholarship

Jayvimar Arellano, Maggie Hinshaw, Alexa Nucum, Samson Pantorilla

Sukamto Foundation Scholarship

Jason Lin, Mia Porter

The Marge Sylvester Scholarship Fund

Jacob Baysa, Miyu Ogawa

Howard and Vivian Todo Scholarship Fund

Lorren Chun, Nicole Cristobal, Timothy Lee

Wendy Tong Barnes Scholarship for Asian Study Abroad Excellence

Matthew Wilmot, Rachelle Yu

The Kazuo and Akiyo Totoki Memorial Scholarship

Brenda Baldos, Ryan Bui, Jhenna Garvida

Keith Vieira Ho’owaiwai a Ho’ona’auoau Endowed Scholarship

Kayla Ferrer

The Mike and Deborah Washofsky Endowed Graduate Executive Education Scholarship

Jordan Odo, Ozgur Wroe

Jhamandas Watumull Business Scholarship

Kawser Chowdhury

J. Watumull Merit Scholarship Fund

Taisuke Okada

J. Edwin Whitlow Endowment

Thomas Blanco, Ricardo Del Campo, Jennifer Halaszyn, Walter Johnson, Kristi Kataoka, Helen Law, Timothy Roy

Patrick T. W. and Carol U. Wong Endowed Scholarship

Yaxin Tao

Eiro and Alice Yamada Endowed Scholarship

Nathaniel Tibbott, Matthew Wilmot

Scholarships Currently Not Awarded

  • BEST Alumni Endowed Scholarship
  • John H. Bing, Jr. Endowed Scholarship for the Shidler College of Business
  • Claire S. Durham Endowed Scholarship for I`nternational Excellence
  • EMBA Alumni Scholarship Fund
  • James A. Hassett/Ernst & Young Endowed Scholarship for Accounting Excellence
  • Hawaii Moving Forward Endowed Scholarship
  • Tadami and Kimei Kamitaki Endowed Memorial Scholarship
  • Leonard and Rebecca Kamp Executive MBA Endowed Scholarship
  • Kauai Alumni Business Scholarship
  • Mary Cho Lee Scholarship Fund
  • James P. McKeever Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Mavis Nikaido MHRM Scholarship
  • Dr. Leila N. L. and Gary S. Nitta Endowed Scholarship for the UH Ma ?noa Shidler College of Business
  • The Wolf and Diane Reitsperger Endowed Merit Scholarship Fund
  • Reginald Worthley and Eve Shere Endowed Scholarship for Excellence
  • Manuel R. Sylvester Scholarship
  • Mark J. C. Yee and Victor A. Kawainui Endowed Scholarship?
澳门博彩集团官网