Recipients (2015)

Accounting Student Educational Support Fund

Christina Amundsen, Danuta Matsukado, Dahvon Siongco

Association of Government Accountants of Hawai‘i Endowed Scholarship Fund

Alessa Kiyohiro

Roland Casamina and House of Finance, Inc. Endowed Scholarship

Melover Arana

T.C. and Angeli Chan Endowed Scholarship Fund

Lan Yao

Chew Jay Family Endowed Scholarship Fund

Ryan Matsumoto, Nanea Maxey

Stanley and Sandy Lee Chin Endowed Scholarship Fund

Mikayla Muranaka

Dennis Ching Memorial/First Interstate Bank Foundation Program

Edward Faller, Sydney Ibarra, Jenna Kosaki, Cindy Nawilis, Vy Nguyen, Chelsea Pearson, Mia Porter, Sophia Saindon-Davies, Segundo-Justin Sarce, Amy Sato, Tialei Scanlan, Nils Schuhmann, Christie Zhang

The Chng Tok Ngam Memorial Scholarship Fund

Pamela Abella, Ryan Bui, Marisa Chock, Alissa Kelly, Jared Miyashiro, Vanessa Panetta, Lily Tran

The City Mill Company, Ltd. / C.K. Ai Foundation Scholarship

Tyler Luke, Bryce Nakamura

CW Associates, CPAs Scholarship

Datson Nguyen

Deloitte & Touche Scholarship Endowment Fund

Kennie Giang

Robert L. Dove, Jr. Endowed Scholarship for Insurance Excellence - Sponsored by HEMIC

Vanessa Panetta

Florence Hutson Driskel Endowed Scholarship Fund

To be awarded Spring and Summer 2016

Darleen Morioka Dyer Scholarship Endowment

Punilani-Sky Buakarnthong

Enterprise Rent-A-Car Foundation Shidler Scholarship Fund

Keaolani Bright

Ernst & Young LLP Accounting Scholarship

Vina Diep

Vance Fawcett Scholarship

Michaela Kamemoto

Financial Executives International - Hawai‘i Chapter Endowed Scholarship

Mikhail Romanchuk

Financial Planning Association of Hawaii Scholarship

Dane Sako

First Insurance Company of Hawaii Endowed Scholarship for Excellence

Paula MacCutcheon, Yoshimasa Mitsui

The Oscar and Rosetta Fish Fund for Excellence

Christina Amundsen, Dustin Borromeo, Michelle Dang, Cassandra Ecraela, Ken Kanemitsu, Bethany Kwan, Angelica Lao, Jessica Lee, Nicole Oka, Kathy Ann Oyadomari, Alexis Panoncillo, Mia Porter, Kirk Wei

Eddie Flores, Jr. & Elaine Flores Endowed Scholarship

Ingrid Adams, Jillian Anderson, Tristan Bentzinger, Samantha Braverman, Noah Calio, Elizabeth Carufel, Cullen Cheng, Kaytee Ching, Dakota Chun, Mark Correlli, Johanna Delos-Reyes, Marie Donnici, Ashley Doubledee, Marcus Dunn, Sheridan Dyches, Jaime Foster, Royce Gist, Colton Goza, Wing Ying Kwok, Siobahn Lawson, Anastasia Leindecker, Yi-Hui Lin, Connor Linebarger, Emma Moore, Gabriel Nelson, Chandler Norton, Shayna Oshiro, Haley Palmer, Lena Robledo, Brandon Sandoval, Sydney Scarrow, Sabrina Stegman, Sabrina Sterbis, Alexandra Tolbert, Chu Ching Yang, Kelan Yoshioka

Freeman Foundation Asian Fellowship Program

A. Eunny Cook, Claire Fukuoka, Kanoa Haake, Huy Trung Hua, Keola Kaluhiokalani, Lauren Kurashige, Tuan La, Emi Lee, Paula MacCutcheon, Ryan Matsumoto, Kirk Morris, Terence Mott, Anh Nguyen, Amber Okata, Robert Phan, Colby Takeda, Peter Thompson, George Tracy, Lauren Yokogawa

Freeman Foundation Asian Study Abroad Program

Anton Aberg, Yin Ting Chan, Troy Chong, Shiraz Dole, Michelle Felipe, Colton Goza, Ryoji Iguchi, Amy Lau, Jessica Lee, Nicole Oka, Alexis Panoncillo, Nils Schuhmann, Stanley Su, Lilylynn Tran, Crysta Yoshioka, Five additional scholarships to be awarded Spring 2016

Fujii and Rodriguez Endowed Scholarship Fund

Randy Hudson, Jessica Lee, Brandon Miyashiro, Jared Morales

Candes Meijide Gentry Endowed Scholarship

Courtney Choy

Dick Gourley Scholarship

Kailee Yogi

Hawaii Accounting Education Foundation Scholarship Fund

Daniel Lee

Hawaii Association of Public Accountants O‘ahu Chapter Endowed Scholarship

Ngan Nguyen

Hawaii Business Magazine Endowed Scholarship

Danuta Matsukado, Christopher Moon

Hawaii Society of Certified Public Accountants Scholarship

Seline Nichols

Hee Chew Family Endowed Scholarship

Rikki Ignacio

The Thomas W.S. Hee Memorial Scholarship Fund at the Shidler College of Business

Ryoji Iguchi

Alan & Sylvia Ho Scholarship For Excellence

Jacob Baysa

Ralph C. Hook Endowment Fund

Keaolani Bright, Joann Yang

Ralph S. Inouye Co., LTD Endowment in Honor of Professor K. K. Seo

To be awarded Summer 2016

Institute of Internal Auditors - Hawai‘i Chapter Scholarship

Paul-David Edra, Alisha Kodama

William R. Johnson, Jr. Study Abroad Endowment

Sheridan Dyches, Ian Ho, Lindsay James, Kylee Johnson, Kana Veney

Leonard and Rebecca Kamp Endowed Scholarship

Ashlee Ceder, Joon Lim

Kauai Alumni Business Scholarship

Shyla Ayau, Nelson Borja, Jill Izuno, Leilani Josselin, Andrea Wong

KPMG LLP Scholarship for Accounting Excellence

Arin Nakahara

Lam Family Endowed Scholarship

Qiu Liang

Daniel B. T. & Evelyn Y. Q. Lau Shidler Graduate Fellowship Endowment

Therese Bailey

Jeffrey Daniel & Susan Tilden Lau Scholarship

Lilian Li, Joann Yang

Terry Lee Scholarship for Excellence

Shayla Ader, Adam Bedrossian, Jamie Ikeda, Cherie Ishihara, Keahonui Kam, Charles McDonald

Robert H. Y. Leong & Company Endowed Scholarship

Paul-David Edra, Kennie Giang, Qiu Liang, Tiana Oki

May and Richard Leung Endowed Scholarship Fund

Chun Shing Chan, Yi Wu

Masters of Accounting Endowed Scholarship Fund

Weng Seong Siu

Todd Kiyo Matsuda Endowed Scholarship

Tuan La

MBA Achievement Scholarship

Megan Akamine, Amanda Anderson, Charles Bowen, Cole Buckley, Ashlee Ceder, Pietro Fina, Kyle DelCarmen, Desmond Delce, Claudia Donahue, Robert Elkins, Christopher Elledge, Jordan Ford, Xun Gong, Rasheeda Grant, Mario Hall, Kimberly Hyacinthe, Keola Kaluhiokalani, Carly Kaneko, Assaf Karmon, Jenna Kosaki, Gregory Lipinski, Ryan Matsumoto, Caitlin Moon, Conrad Mostiller, Cindy Nawilis, Vy Nguyen, Akira Nishibayashi, Cheyne Okawa, Kayo Otani, Soledad Quan, Morgan Rapozo, Timothy Roy, Fayez Rumi, Jordan Sakumoto, Amy Sato, Tialei Scanlan, Everett Spencer, Peter Thompson, George Tracy, Li Wang, Reyn Wicklund, Derek Woodruff, Qi Zhou

Barbara McKeever Scholarship Fund

Roy Franco

The Marian Miccio Memorial Scholarship Fund

Nicole Cristobal, Randy Hudson

Dr. Irene Takei Miura Scholarship Endowment in Business

Paul-David Edra

Grace Mizuko Miyawaki Endowed Scholarship in Memory of Jitsuo and Sawa Doi Miyawaki

Olivia Jeffs

Jack and Zelie Myers Endowed Scholarship Fund

Daniel Lee, Brandon Tanaka

Mavis Nikaido MHRM Scholarship

Ramona Clemente, Michael Kanemori, Jason Yim

Hideo Noguchi International Scholarship Fund in the Center for Japanese Global Investment & Finance

Anastasia Leindecker, Taisuke Okada, Stephanie Reyes, Kirk Wei, Kailee Yogi

Ohana Foster Foundation Endowed Scholarship Fund

Lea Kitamura

Sandra T. Ohara Scholarship Honoring Phyllis Kawano Aoki

Chastean Kinilau, Kana Veney

Patrick Oki Endowed Scholarship Fund for Beta Alpha Psi

Daniel Lee

The Hisaji Onoye Endowed Scholarship Fund

Melover Arana, Olivia Jeffs, Amy Lau, Emi Lee, Qiu Liang, Nina Nguyen, Tiana Oki, Dane Sako

Michael & Judy Pietsch Endowed Study Abroad Scholarship

Sean Smith (awarded Summer 2015)

C. Dudley Pratt, Jr. Endowed Scholarship

Megan Akamine

Sales & Marketing Executives International Honolulu Memorial Scholarship in Honor of Stephanie Lee Uyeda

Sunny Ajala, Tsukasa Ishihara

Saltchuck Hawaii Companies Scholarship Fund for the Distance Learning EMBA Program

Misty Bartolotti, Fred Briones, Lingie Chiu, A. Eunny Cook, Zhenya Delate, Michael Gurat, Kanoa Haake, Rachel Hermosura, Hanale Hose, Vanessa Houle, Deanna Kackley, Paula MacCutcheon, Crystal-Lee Souza, Todd Watkins, Charles Yeaman, Chad Yoshida, En Young

Shidler College of Business Alumni Association Endowed Scholarship Fund

Alicia Chang, Nicole Cristobal, Linda Ho, Hana Kimura, Helen Law, Paula Mao-Tamasese, Shelby Nakata, Thien Ba Nguyen, Michelle Nishimoto, Jenna Onaga, Nathan Raymundo, Lin Song, Kara Tanaka, Kelly Vea, Erin Wong, Tyler Yamanouchi, Kelsea Yamashita, Travis Yonemura, Jenny Zheng

Shidler College of Business Endowed Scholarship for Future Leaders

Segundo-Justin Sarce

Shidler College of Business Entrepreneurship Scholarship

Benjamin Ferris

Shidler College of Business General Scholarships and Awards

Jennifer Bunch, Courtney Choy, Lorren Chun, Jordan Ebisu, Jenna Forti, Jamie Hamamoto, Zachary Harris, Brent Hironaga, Jacquelin Kojima, Brittany Lieu, Megan Mahon, Annie Nguyen, Alexa Nucum, Brandy Okuda, Mia Porter, Ceslie Uno, Kaitlyn Waki, Priscilla Zheng

Ulrike and Toufiq Siddiqi Student Travel Endowment

Cassandra Ecraela, Ken Kanemitsu

Sukamto Foundation Scholarship

Vina Diep, Dane Sako

Manuel R. Sylvester Scholarship

Christopher Moon

The Marge Sylvester Scholarship Fund

Seline Nichols, Andrew Tam

Mamoru and Aiko Takitani Foundation Innovation Fellowship Program

Maruf Hossain, Morgan Rapozo, Hsin-I Tong, Tyler Yamauchi

Mamoru and Aiko Takitani Foundation Scholarship

Kirk Wei

Howard and Vivian Todo Scholarship Fund

Alisha Kodama

The Kazuo and Akiyo Totoki Memorial Scholarship

Amber Ching

Keith Vieira Ho’owaiwai a Ho’ona’auoau Endowed Scholarship

Ridge Hayashi, Cherie Ishihara

The Mike and Deborah Washofsky Endowed Graduate Executive Education Scholarship

To be awarded Spring 2016

Jhamandas Watumull Business Scholarship

Patricia Lam, Luniva Shakya

J. Watumull Merit Scholarship Fund

Kauluponookaleilehua Luuwai, Morgan Rapozo

J. Edwin Whitlow Endowment

Debbie Ababa, Maiara Brandimarti

Patrick T. W. and Carol U. Wong Endowed Scholarship

Stephanie Reyes

Eiro and Alice Yamada Endowed Scholarship

Rei Izawa

Rubik Cubes make a perfect gift for any occasion. Learn more about this entertaining puzzle visiting ruwix.com.

澳门博彩集团官网